City Cycling Club - Awards

Get in touch with us
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy - Daniel Stephen
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Lukas Kruger
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time-Trial) - Theo Scheimesser
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) - Lukas Kruger
  • Road Champs - Daniel Stephen
  • Most Improved Male - Deon Muller
  • Most Improved Female - Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - Steve Maritz
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy - Anthony Lai Lam
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Lance Barrowman
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time-Trial) - Darnel van der Spuy
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) - Tyron Ingle
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) - Darnel van der Spuy
  • Criterium Cup - Brian Ireland
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) - Tyron Ingle
  • Most Consistent Junior - Male - Zac Abel
  • Most Consistent Junior - Female - Rosemarie de Vink
  • Most Consistent Junior - OverAll - Zac Abel
  • Most Improved Male - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Female - Andrea Haakestad
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - Freddie Mayer
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy - Henk Klopper
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Robert Ward
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) - Tyron Ingle
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) - Nathan Erasmus
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) - Lukas Kruger
  • Criterium Cup - Tyron Ingle
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) - Tyron Ingle
  • 16km Team Time Trial - Lukas Kruger / Deon Muller
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Female) - Andrea Pienaar
  • Most Consistent Junior (OverAll) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male - Keith Whitfield
  • Most Improved Female - Bianca Holtzkampf-Mayer
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - Steve Maritz / Graham Ward
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) - Tyron Ingle
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) - Tyron Ingle
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) - Lukas Kruger
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) - Bianca Holtzkampf-Mayer / Robert Ward
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) - Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) - Henk Klopper
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) - Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) - Marinus Pretorius
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy - Keith Whitfield
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Lance Barrowman
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) - Michael Ellis
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) - Gregory de Vink
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) - Michael Ellis
  • Criterium Cup - Branwill Blaauw
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) - Michael Ellis
  • 16km Team Time Trial - Frans Cronje / Michael Ellis
  • 40km Road Gunner - Steven Wood
  • Pacquet Criterium Trophy - Michael Ellis
  • Burgundy Estate Criterium - Michael Ellis
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Female) - Not Awarded
  • Most Consistent Junior (OverAll) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male - Donovan de Wet
  • Most Improved Female - Nicky Andrews
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - Freddie Mayer
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) - Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) - Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) - Steven Wood
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) - Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) - Nicky Andrews
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) - Eugene Strydom
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) - Marinus Pretorius
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) - Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit Track (OverAll Winner) - Dawie Pieterse
  • Order of Merit Track (Runner Up) - Robert Ward
  • Track Fastest Flying 200m Lap - Robert Ward (13.4 secs)
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy - Wynand Kotze
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Michael Ellis
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) - Frans Cronje
  • MAAS Phillips Cup - Dewan Strydom
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) - Michael Ellis
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) - Deon Ellis
  • Criterium Cup - Michael Ellis
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) - Pete Nelson
  • DB Trophy - Pete Nelson
  • 16km Team Time Trial - Frans Cronje / Freddie Mayer
  • 3 Person Team Time-Trial - Frans Cronje / Freddie Mayer / Bianca Holtzkampf
  • Pacquet Criterium Trophy - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male - Wynand Kotze
  • Most Improved Female - Andrea Haakestad
  • Most Improved Track - Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - Duncan Nel
  • Service Excellence Award (Double Century) - Pine Pienaar
  • Best All-Rounder Road - Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) - Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Elite Winner) - Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Elite Runner Up) - Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) - Wynand Kotze
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) - Freddie Mayer / Luc McCann
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) - Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) - Deon Muller
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) - Nicky Andrews
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) - George Everson
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) - Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) - Andrea Haakestad
  • Order of Merit Track (OverAll Winner) - Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Order of Merit Track (Runner Up) - Dawie Pieterse
  • Track Fastest Flying 200m Lap - Robert Ward (12.68 secs)
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy (Scratch) - Robby Rodriques
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy (Handicap) - Rob Evetts
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) - Wesley Willenburg
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) - Gregory de Vink
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) - JP Jacobs
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (40 km) - Michael Ellis
  • Criterium Cup - Branwill Blaauw
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) - Wesley Willenburg
  • DB Trophy - Sean Mortassagne
  • 16km Team Time Trial - JP Jacobs / Theuns Van Der Bank
  • 3 Person Team Time-Trial - Wesley Willenburg / Pete Nelson / John Horn
  • Pacquet Shield - Gregory de Vink
  • Nimmo Trophy - Wesley Willenburg
  • Most Improved Male - John Horn
  • Most Improved Female - Aluis Inglis
  • Most Improved Track - Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award - George Everson
  • James Thornton Memorial Award (Long-Standing member for meritorious service) - John Moss
  • Best OverAll Performance - Wesley Willenburg