Awards

  • WP Paarl de Ville Race – 3rd Place U17 – Zubair Esack
  • Most Improved Female – Currently in training…
  • Most Improved Male – Garmin still loading…
  • Most Improved Female – Michelle Deans
  • Most Improved Male – Zubair Esack
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – Steven Wood
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (40 km) – John Martin
  • WP League Cat 1 Winner – Theuns Van Der Bank
  • WP League Cat 3 Winner – John Martin
  • Coronation Double Century – 2nd Place Females Tiletoria Team – Bianca Holtzkampf, Liezel Jordaan & Aluis Inglis
  • Cape Town Cycle Tour – 1st Place Females 45-49, & 5th Overall – Aluis Inglis
  • WP Colors awarded – Bianca Holtzkampf, Luke Pheifer & Theuns Van Der Bank
  • CCC Best Female Cyclist – Bianca Holtzkampf
  • CCC Best Male Cyclist – Theuns Van Der Bank
  • Most Improved Female – Tamsyn Ingle
  • Most Improved Male – Dean Smith

  • Andy Arnesen Trophy (Scratch) – Robby Rodriques
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy (Handicap) – Rob Evetts
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Wesley Willenburg
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) – Gregory de Vink
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – JP Jacobs
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (40 km) – Michael Ellis
  • Criterium Cup – Branwill Blaauw
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) – Wesley Willenburg
  • DB Trophy – Sean Mortassagne
  • 16km Team Time Trial – JP Jacobs / Theuns Van Der Bank
  • 3 Person Team Time-Trial – Wesley Willenburg / Pete Nelson / John Horn
  • Pacquet Shield – Gregory de Vink
  • Nimmo Trophy – Wesley Willenburg
  • Most Improved Male – John Horn
  • Most Improved Female – Aluis Inglis
  • Most Improved Track – Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – George Everson
  • James Thornton Memorial Award (Long-Standing member for meritorious service) – John Moss
  • Best OverAll Performance – Wesley Willenburg
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy – Wynand Kotze
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Michael Ellis
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) – Frans Cronje
  • MAAS Phillips Cup – Dewan Strydom
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – Michael Ellis
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) – Deon Ellis
  • Criterium Cup – Michael Ellis
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) – Pete Nelson
  • DB Trophy – Pete Nelson
  • 16km Team Time Trial – Frans Cronje / Freddie Mayer
  • 3 Person Team Time-Trial – Frans Cronje / Freddie Mayer / Bianca Holtzkampf
  • Pacquet Criterium Trophy – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male – Wynand Kotze
  • Most Improved Female – Andrea Haakestad
  • Most Improved Track – Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – Duncan Nel
  • Service Excellence Award (Double Century) – Pine Pienaar
  • Best All-Rounder Road – Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) – Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Elite Winner) – Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Elite Runner Up) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) – Wynand Kotze
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) – Freddie Mayer / Luc McCann
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) – Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) – Deon Muller
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) – Nicky Andrews
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) – George Everson
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) – Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) – Andrea Haakestad
  • Order of Merit Track (OverAll Winner) – Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Order of Merit Track (Runner Up) – Dawie Pieterse
  • Track Fastest Flying 200m Lap – Robert Ward (12.68 secs)
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy – Keith Whitfield
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Lance Barrowman
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) – Michael Ellis
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – Gregory de Vink
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) – Michael Ellis
  • Criterium Cup – Branwill Blaauw
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) – Michael Ellis
  • 16km Team Time Trial – Frans Cronje / Michael Ellis
  • 40km Road Gunner – Steven Wood
  • Pacquet Criterium Trophy – Michael Ellis
  • Burgundy Estate Criterium – Michael Ellis
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Female) – Not Awarded
  • Most Consistent Junior (OverAll) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male – Donovan de Wet
  • Most Improved Female – Nicky Andrews
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – Freddie Mayer
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) – Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) – Michael Ellis
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) – Steven Wood
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) – Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) – Nicky Andrews
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) – Eugene Strydom
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) – Marinus Pretorius
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) – Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit Track (OverAll Winner) – Dawie Pieterse
  • Order of Merit Track (Runner Up) – Robert Ward
  • Track Fastest Flying 200m Lap – Robert Ward (13.4 secs)
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy – Henk Klopper
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Robert Ward
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time Trial) – Tyron Ingle
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – Nathan Erasmus
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) – Lukas Kruger
  • Criterium Cup – Tyron Ingle
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) – Tyron Ingle
  • 16km Team Time Trial – Lukas Kruger / Deon Muller
  • Most Consistent Junior (Male) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Consistent Junior (Female) – Andrea Pienaar
  • Most Consistent Junior (OverAll) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Male – Keith Whitfield
  • Most Improved Female – Bianca Holtzkampf-Mayer
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – Steve Maritz / Graham Ward
  • Order of Merit (OverAll Winner) – Tyron Ingle
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Winner) – Tyron Ingle
  • Order of Merit (Scratch Runner Up) – Lukas Kruger
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Winner) – Branwill Blaauw
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +1 Runner Up) – Bianca Holtzkampf-Mayer / Robert Ward
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Winner) – Keith Whitfield
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +2 Runner Up) – Henk Klopper
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Winner) – Sandra Boome
  • Order of Merit (Scratch +3 Runner Up) – Marinus Pretorius
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy – Anthony Lai Lam
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Lance Barrowman
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time-Trial) – Darnel van der Spuy
  • Kay Trophy (50 km Road) – Tyron Ingle
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) – Darnel van der Spuy
  • Criterium Cup – Brian Ireland
  • 80km Connock Bowl (Road Champs) – Tyron Ingle
  • Most Consistent Junior – Male – Zac Abel
  • Most Consistent Junior – Female – Rosemarie de Vink
  • Most Consistent Junior – OverAll – Zac Abel
  • Most Improved Male – Branwill Blaauw
  • Most Improved Female – Andrea Haakestad
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – Freddie Mayer
  • Andy Arnesen Trophy – Daniel Stephen
  • Bob Theis Memorial Trophy (Hill Climb) – Lukas Kruger
  • Fripp Cup (10 mile Time-Trial) – Theo Scheimesser
  • Nick the Demon Trophy (50 km) – Lukas Kruger
  • Road Champs – Daniel Stephen
  • Most Improved Male – Deon Muller
  • Most Improved Female – Myrtle Hagedorn
  • Viv Meyer Merit Award – Steve Maritz